Af Advisory Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09058267

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Af Advisory Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

27 HETON GARDENS
LONDON
NW4 4XS

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW4 4XS

Registration Data

Company Number

09058267

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 May 2015

Returns Next Due

24 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £12,534
of which Cash £12,534
Total Assets £12,534
Current Liabilities £11,135
Net Current Assets £1,399
Total Net Worth £1,399

Previous Names

  • AF ADVISORY LIMITED, active until 28 March 2015

Company Officers

  • FISCHBAUM, Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 2014

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1966

    27
    Heton Gardens
    London
    NW4 4XS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NTA5MjU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 June 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0OTYzNTEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A56XGAPK. Transaction: MzE0ODYwODIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 April 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A53FZ50O. Transaction: MzE0NTE4OTIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 September 2015 Annual return made up to 27 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G339BV. Transaction: MzEzMTA3OTg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A43IAJ4O. Transaction: MzEyMDE1MTg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A425Q5Y1. Transaction: MzExODk3NDA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 March 2015 Change of name notice

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A425Q5Y1. Transaction: MzExODk3MzkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38SAHJ5. Transaction: MzEwMDc0NDU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.