Alpha Premium Shield Limited

Company Registration Number: 09058572

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Premium Shield Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Ashford, Kent.

Registered Address

TN24 0SJ

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN24 0SJ

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales


Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 May 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

81299 - Other cleaning services


Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 May 2015

Returns Next Due

24 June 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • NANO TECHNOLOGY LABORATORIES LIMITED, active until 21 August 2015

Company Officers

  • GOFTON, Lloyd Kenneth


    Appointed on 1 September 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Liquid Waterproofing

    Month of birth: November 1982

    Alpha House 11 St Johns Court
    Sevington Business Park
    TN24 0SJ
    United Kingdom

  • LINFORD, Adam Robert


    Appointed on 27 May 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1973

    Grove Green Road
    ME14 5JT

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MjE3MjAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Robert Linford on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X57T3U8H. Transaction: MzE0OTQ1MDgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 April 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NjM2NzY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 April 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A54FOF1C. Transaction: MzE0NTk2MzAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 October 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4IJYUWR. Transaction: MzEzMzU2NTcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Lloyd Gofton as a director on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4HOQSI1. Transaction: MzEzMjc1MjkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 4 Bloors Lane Rainham Gillingham Kent ME8 7EG to Alpha House 11 st Johns Court Sevington Business Park Ashford Kent TN24 0SJ on 8 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HM4EQP. Transaction: MzEzMjY4MDQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4E2VI5U. Transaction: MzEyOTQzNTY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 August 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4E2VI5M. Transaction: MzEyOTQzNTM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A49T3XJF. Transaction: MzEyNTU4MzA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 June 2015 Annual return made up to 27 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49598UH. Transaction: MzEyNDc0MzE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38SB0KX. Transaction: MzEwMDc1MTA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.