Acs Accountants Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09059031

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acs Accountants Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Portsmouth.

Registered Address

58 HIGHBURY GROVE
PORTSMOUTH
PO6 2RS

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO6 2RS

Registration Data

Company Number

09059031

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 May 2016

Returns Next Due

25 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £7,447£3,701
of which Cash £0£201
Total Assets £7,447£3,701
Current Liabilities £6,816£3,742
Net Current Assets £631£-41
Total Net Worth £1,172£85

Previous Names

  • TONY ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED, active until 25 November 2014

Company Officers

  • TONY, Seejo

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Bookkeeper

    Month of birth: March 1977

    58
    Highbury Grove
    Portsmouth
    PO6 2RS
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MY9DW2. Transaction: MzE2NTYwMTAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 July 2016 Annual return made up to 28 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BIF5D6. Transaction: MzE1MzA5OTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NA2GOW. Transaction: MzEzODUwMTMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 June 2015 Annual return made up to 28 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49DB0CW. Transaction: MzEyNTA1ODI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMQ0REUzlhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 25 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LCDDS9. Transaction: MzExMjAxOTY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 October 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3IQTW0W. Transaction: MzEwOTY4MTAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 June 2014 Director's details changed for Seejo Tony on 28 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X39SVD2Y. Transaction: MzEwMTc0NTYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 June 2014 Director's details changed for Seejo Tony on 28 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X39SVDNN. Transaction: MzEwMTc0NTc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 June 2014 Director's details changed for Seejo Tony on 28 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X39SVDE0. Transaction: MzEwMTc0NTY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 58 Highbury Road Portsmouth PO6 2RS United Kingdom on 11 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X39SVCVN. Transaction: MzEwMTc0NTU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38SC62G. Transaction: MzEwMDc2MjUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.