Canyon UK Investments Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09062485

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Canyon UK Investments Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09062485

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 May 2016

Returns Next Due

26 June 2017

Mortgages

8 in total
4 outstanding
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £5,376,423£0£0
Current Assets £804,863£27,285,548£20,163,792
of which Cash £581,055£9,320,427£5,144,779
Total Assets £6,181,286£27,285,548£20,163,792
Current Liabilities £1,216,809£25,134,400£29,935,338
Net Current Assets £-411,946£2,151,148£-9,771,546
Total Net Worth £4,964,477£-175,352,845£-178,791,646

Previous Names

  • GTCR CANYON UK INVESTMENTS LTD, active until 20 January 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.133.185 Wed, 08 Jul 2020 12:38:04 +0100