Access Fulfilment Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09064565

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access Fulfilment Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Ashford, Kent.

Registered Address

19 NORTH STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 8LF

There are 180 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN24 8LF

Registration Data

Company Number

09064565

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 May 2016

Returns Next Due

24 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • LEAROYD FULFILMENT LTD, active until 10 June 2014

Company Officers

  • DEAN, David Keith

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1962

    The Aislings
    Appledore Road
    Brenzett
    Romney Marsh
    Kent
    TN29 9UA
    United Kingdom

  • QUINN, Darran William

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1965

    Townland Green
    Front Road
    Woodchurch
    Kent
    TN26 3SD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5E7FKIJ. Transaction: MzE1NTk4NTY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 May 2016 Annual return made up to 27 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57VRRWB. Transaction: MzE0OTU1MjI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HGU0QW. Transaction: MzEzMjQ2MTIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 June 2015 Annual return made up to 30 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49Q4S9F. Transaction: MzEyNTMxMTE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R39E73J5. Transaction: MzEwMTY0MjkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 June 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A39FGYG2. Transaction: MzEwMTY0MjU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3909CXE. Transaction: MzEwMTAyMDQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.