69 Marine Clothing Limited

Company Registration Number: 09065506

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
69 Marine Clothing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Bournemouth, Dorset.

Registered Address

NUMBER ONE TRINITY
161 OLD CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 1JU

There are 124 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH1 1JU

Registration Data

Company Number

09065506

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 June 2015

Returns Next Due

30 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • 69 CLOTHING LIMITED, active until 11 June 2014

Company Officers

  • WATTS, John Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Boat Broker

    Month of birth: August 1945

    Number One Trinity
    161 Old Christchurch Road
    Bournemouth
    Dorset
    BH1 1JU
    United Kingdom

  • WATTS, Suzanne Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1971

    Number One Trinity
    161 Old Christchurch Road
    Bournemouth
    Dorset
    BH1 1JU
    United Kingdom

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2014

    Resigned on 2 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MTMyODAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTY3MDI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C1EDPM. Transaction: MzEyNzM0OTMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 July 2015 Annual return made up to 2 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BJCDX7. Transaction: MzEyNjk4NTQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 August 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3DJVKDC. Transaction: MzEwNDk3MjI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 August 2014 Appointment of Mrs Suzanne Lee Watts as a director on 1 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3DJV377. Transaction: MzEwNDk2NzYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 August 2014 Appointment of Mr John Alexander Watts as a director on 1 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3DJV1IB. Transaction: MzEwNDk2NzIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39Q7KYQ. Transaction: MzEwMTcwNTI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A39AAJMO. Transaction: MzEwMTQ1NjA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3909WA8. Transaction: MzEwMTAyNTAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.