Accident & Transportation Research UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 09067225

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accident & Transportation Research UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 2 June 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 3 LANGLEY HOUSE 141A COMMERCIAL ROAD
WHITECHAPEL
LONDON
E1 1PX

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E1 1PX

Registration Data

Company Number

09067225

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 June 2016

Returns Next Due

30 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ASEAM AID LIMITED, active until 23 March 2015

Company Officers

  • SHEIKH, Mohammad Mizanur Rahman, Dr

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 June 2014

     

    Flat 3 Langley House
    141a Commercial Road
    Whitechapel
    London
    E1 1PX

  • SHEIKH, Mohammad Mizanur Rahman, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Statistical Researcher

    Month of birth: February 1976

    Flat 3 Langley House
    141a Commercial Road
    Whitechapel
    London
    E1 1PX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 June 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NjU5NDIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 June 2016 Annual return made up to 2 June 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A23LYQ. Transaction: MzE1MTcyOTc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53AH6NC. Transaction: MzE0NDU3OTQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 January 2016 Annual return made up to 2 June 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZD0EW2. Transaction: MzE0MDQ0NTg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43N6N41. Transaction: MzExOTY5Mzg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A38KTZHD. Transaction: MzEwMTE1MDc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.