352 Mare Street Limited

Company Registration Number: 09073066

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
352 Mare Street Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Harpenden, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

12 PARK MOUNT
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3AR

There are 33 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL5 3AR

Registration Data

Company Number

09073066

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 June 2016

Returns Next Due

3 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £731,701£184,012
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £731,701£184,012
Current Liabilities £576,682£52,882
Net Current Assets £155,019£131,130
Total Net Worth £-39,432£-1,748

Previous Names

  • ROSETAB LIMITED, active until 10 June 2014

Company Officers

  • BASRAWY, Ruth Jacqueline

    Director

    Appointed on 10 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1965

    44
    Netherhall Gdns
    London
    NW3 5RG
    United Kingdom

  • BASRAWY, David Jeffrey

    Director

    Appointed on 10 June 2014

    Resigned on 10 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director Retail

    Month of birth: February 1974

    89
    Stanhope Ave
    London
    N3 3LY
    United Kingdom

  • DAVIS, Andrew Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 5 June 2014

    Resigned on 10 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1963

    41
    Chalton Street
    London
    NW1 1JD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 November 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5JF31LD. Transaction: MzE2MTk1Mzg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 September 2016 Registration of charge 090730660001, created on 7 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5F5G683. Transaction: MzE1NzA4OTg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 June 2016 Annual return made up to 5 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58J614W. Transaction: MzE1MDEwOTE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A53XR1OI. Transaction: MzE0NTU1MzIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 June 2015 Annual return made up to 5 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48XJCY0. Transaction: MzEyNDU5NDYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Andrew Simon Davis as a director on 10 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X48XJD08. Transaction: MzEyNDU5NDM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 June 2015 Termination of appointment of David Jeffrey Basrawy as a director on 10 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X48XJD3N. Transaction: MzEyNDU5NDM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 September 2014 Registered office address changed from Suite a, Cumberland Court Great Cumberland Place London W1H 7DP United Kingdom to 12 Park Mount Harpenden Hertfordshire AL5 3AR on 15 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GI0N5V. Transaction: MzEwNzUyMjM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 June 2014 Appointment of Mrs Ruth Jacqueline Basrawy as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X39Q8WKO. Transaction: MzEwMTY2OTExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 June 2014 Appointment of Mr David Jeffrey Basrawy as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X39Q8WLL. Transaction: MzEwMTY2OTExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39Q7BTS. Transaction: MzEwMTY2NzI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 41 Chalton Street London NW1 1JD United Kingdom on 10 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X39Q7BU0. Transaction: MzEwMTY1MzY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39DAAT5. Transaction: MzEwMTM3ODYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.