Ak Medical Services Ne Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09074459

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak Medical Services Ne Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Gateshead.

Registered Address

FLANNAGANS ACCOUNTANTS
7 BANKSIDE, THE WATERMARK
GATESHEAD
ENGLAND
NE11 9SY

There are 629 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE11 9SY

Registration Data

Company Number

09074459

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86210 - General medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 June 2016

Returns Next Due

5 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £40,131£30,074
of which Cash £40,131£30,074
Total Assets £40,131£30,074
Current Liabilities £40,164£30,002
Net Current Assets £-33£72
Total Net Worth £720£642

Previous Names

  • KFKY 56 LTD, active until 1 July 2014

Company Officers

  • THANGARAJ, Akila, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 6 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1981

    72
    Ashover Road
    Kenton Bar
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE3 3GH
    United Kingdom

  • JAVED, Yasir

    Director

    Appointed on 6 June 2014

    Resigned on 6 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1980

    Frederick House
    Dean Group Business Park, Brenda Road
    Hartlepool
    TS25 2BW
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LUTZ35. Transaction: MzE2NDUyOTMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 August 2016 Registered office address changed from Frederick House Dean Group Business Park, Brenda Road Hartlepool TS25 2BW to C/O Flannagans Accountants 7 Bankside, the Watermark Gateshead NE11 9SY on 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DRT6PK. Transaction: MzE1NTUzOTcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 July 2016 Annual return made up to 7 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AKMH96. Transaction: MzE1MjI4ODM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MUNWXF. Transaction: MzEzODI0ODc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 November 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 14 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4JCN1E2. Transaction: MzEzNDI3Nzk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4HGW6CX. Transaction: MzEzMjQ4Mzk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 June 2015 Annual return made up to 7 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AAYE9F. Transaction: MzEyNTg1MTIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 November 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 8 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3KWSUZ4. Transaction: MzExMTU2MTc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 July 2014 Annual return made up to 7 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3B8U7HD. Transaction: MzEwMzA1MTk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Yasir Javed as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3B694ZD. Transaction: MzEwMjk4NDU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3B65PHM. Transaction: MzEwMjk1ODYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 July 2014 Appointment of Dr Akila Thangaraj as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3B65QDE. Transaction: MzEwMjk0ODYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39DDAY0. Transaction: MzEwMTQwOTk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.