Aetco TCS Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09076822

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aetco TCS Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Kettering, Northamptonshire.

Registered Address

10 BROOKLANDS COURT BROOKLANDS COURT
KETTERING VENTURE PARK
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
NN15 6FD

There are 231 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN15 6FD

Registration Data

Company Number

09076822

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

9 June 2015

Returns Next Due

7 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TCS TRANSPORT LTD, active until 11 August 2014

Company Officers

  • SLADE, Timothy

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1980

    27b
    Wheatfield Close
    Birmingham
    B36 0QP
    England

  • SLADE, Charmaine

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2014

    Resigned on 8 August 2014

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1983

    27b
    Wheatfield Close
    Birmingham
    B36 0QP
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MzA4NTc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NzM3NDIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 541B Auckland Drive Birmingham B36 0RX England to 10 Brooklands Court Brooklands Court Kettering Venture Park Kettering Northamptonshire NN15 6FD on 23 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51BNUMI. Transaction: MzE0MjUxMTQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 27B Wheatfield Close Birmingham B36 0QP to 541B Auckland Drive Birmingham B36 0RX on 13 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4K2X8AO. Transaction: MzEzNTEwNjUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 July 2015 Annual return made up to 9 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B6F0VC. Transaction: MzEyNjcwNjMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 August 2014 Termination of appointment of Charmaine Slade as a director on 8 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3E77E1E. Transaction: MzEwNTUyOTk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3DUBX5S. Transaction: MzEwNTM0NTU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 August 2014 Appointment of Mrs Charmaine Slade as a director on 8 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3DUCTKX. Transaction: MzEwNTI3MzI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.