64 Million Artists Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09078048

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
64 Million Artists Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 9 June 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

56 EFFRA PARADE
LONDON
SW2 1PR

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW2 1PR

Registration Data

Company Number

09078048

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 June 2016

Returns Next Due

7 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £9,584£13,149£0
of which Cash £9,584£13,149£0
Total Assets £9,584£13,149£0
Current Liabilities £6,125£13,149£0
Net Current Assets £3,459£0£0
Total Net Worth £3,459£0£0

Previous Names

  • 53MA LTD, active until 5 September 2015

Company Officers

  • MICKLEM, David

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 June 2014

     

    56
    Effra Parade
    London
    SW2 1PR
    England

  • MICKLEM, David Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Arts Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1967

    56
    Effra Parade
    London
    SW2 1PR
    England

  • HUNTER, Josephine

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 June 2014

    Resigned on 14 November 2016

    212a
    Fairbridge Road
    London
    N19 3HT
    United Kingdom

  • HUNTER, Josephine Frances

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2014

    Resigned on 14 November 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Arts Consultant

    Month of birth: February 1982

    212a
    Fairbridge Road
    London
    N19 3HT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68QL3H4. Transaction: MzE3ODIxMzY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 June 2017 Secretary's details changed for Mr David Micklem on 15 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X68NK7X5. Transaction: MzE3ODE2MzM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YGHKEP. Transaction: MzE2Njk4OTgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Josephine Hunter as a secretary on 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5JQHF2P. Transaction: MzE2MTg3MzE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Josephine Frances Hunter as a director on 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5JQHEK8. Transaction: MzE2MTg3MzEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 June 2016 Annual return made up to 9 June 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58TW6G1. Transaction: MzE1MDUzODE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53Y2TO8. Transaction: MzE0NTMzNzE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 March 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 30 October 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X53Y1GQJ. Transaction: MzE0NTMyNDU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52F3FIW. Transaction: MzE0MzcyNTIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 March 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2015 to 30 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X52CFS9S. Transaction: MzE0MzYyODc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4EKY50A. Transaction: MzEzMDQ0NTU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4EKY50I. Transaction: MzEzMDQ0NTQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 July 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRBVkpGTUFhZGlxemtjeA.

  14. 6 July 2015 Annual return made up to 9 June 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B3MW69. Transaction: MzEyNjUyMzU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 9 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39NK0E0. Transaction: MzEwMTU0MTgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.