Alphamale Original Limited

Company Registration Number: 09080619

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alphamale Original Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Ham Green, Bristol.

Registered Address

26 FITZHARDING ROAD
ST KATHERINES PARK
HAM GREEN
BRISTOL
BS20 0EH

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS20 0EH

Registration Data

Company Number

09080619

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81300 - Landscape service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

11 June 2015

Returns Next Due

9 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • LIBERTY FINANCIAL GAINS LIMITED, active until 8 July 2015

Company Officers

  • MATTHEWS, Hugh Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1977

    26
    Fitzharding Road
    St Katherines Park
    Ham Green
    Bristol
    BS20 0EH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0OTY0MzA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0Mzc5NjgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A51VK4QG. Transaction: MzE0MzI1OTUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2015 Annual return made up to 11 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D4OXZ4. Transaction: MzEyODQ1OTgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B3RO6Q. Transaction: MzEyNjY3Nzk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 June 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39Q7TWG. Transaction: MzEwMTY1ODc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.