Adagio Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: 09080930

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adagio Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

207 REGENT STREET
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
W1B 3HH

There are 7813 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 3HH

Registration Data

Company Number

09080930

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 December 2015

Returns Next Due

8 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,065
of which Cash £330
Total Assets £5,065
Current Liabilities £34,163
Net Current Assets £-29,098
Total Net Worth £3,963

Previous Names

  • T'S COFFEE LIMITED, active until 1 July 2014

Company Officers

  • CHOUDHURY, Atif

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: July 1970

    207 Regent Street
    3rd Floor
    London
    W1B 3HH
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LEWRDF. Transaction: MzE2MzkxNTYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52KDAAO. Transaction: MzE0MzkwMjk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 December 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNzM3NTU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 December 2015 Annual return made up to 11 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M1L8DT. Transaction: MzEzNzM0Mjc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTk0OTU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3B641W2. Transaction: MzEwMjk1MTM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39Q8S36. Transaction: MzEwMTY2ODIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.