55 Cancri-E Limited

Company Registration Number: 09081072

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
55 Cancri-E Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ

There are 1704 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1H 9BQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09081072

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 June 2016

Returns Next Due

9 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £20,601£31,707
of which Cash £10,488£31,707
Total Assets £20,601£31,707
Current Liabilities £19,160£25,652
Net Current Assets £1,441£6,055
Total Net Worth £2,191£7,180

Previous Names

  • ROBERTS PR LIMITED, active until 12 June 2014

Company Officers

  • CHEEK, Juliette Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1958

    Lynton House
    7-12 Tavistock Square
    London
    WC1H 9BQ
    United Kingdom

  • JOSEPH, Loftus

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1957

    Lynton House
    7-12 Tavistock Square
    London
    WC1H 9BQ
    United Kingdom

  • COWAN, Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2014

    Resigned on 11 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1943

    The Studio
    St Nicholas Close
    Elstree
    Herts
    WD6 3EW
    United Kingdom

  • LOFTUS-CHEEK, Ruben Ira

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2014

    Resigned on 11 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1996

    Lynton House
    7-12 Tavistock Square
    London
    WC1H 9BQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6937RL6. Transaction: MzE3ODUxNzY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62U2I1C. Transaction: MzE3MTc4MzIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 June 2016 Annual return made up to 11 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59JU9T6. Transaction: MzE1MTExNzM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50VWU7N. Transaction: MzE0MTk5NTkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 June 2015 Annual return made up to 11 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A5OJ9D. Transaction: MzEyNTY2MDM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 June 2014 Appointment of Juliette Ann Cheek as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3AT08XK. Transaction: MzEwMjU3MTAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 June 2014 Appointment of Loftus Joseph as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3AQDTDT. Transaction: MzEwMjQ4NDc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Ruben Loftus-Cheek as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3AQDS28. Transaction: MzEwMjQ4NDM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 June 2014 Appointment of Ruben Ira Loftus-Cheek as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3AQDJ1M. Transaction: MzEwMjQ4MTE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39SU7U2. Transaction: MzEwMTc4MTg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Graham Cowan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X39SU9MP. Transaction: MzEwMTczNjY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39Q8MP6. Transaction: MzEwMTY2NzA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.