Ahmad & Chattha Limited

Company Registration Number: 09081148

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ahmad & Chattha Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Northampton.

Registered Address

47 ELLFIELD COURT
NORTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
NN3 8LS

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN3 8LS

Registration Data

Company Number

09081148

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 June 2016

Returns Next Due

9 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £2,500£0
Current Assets £1£1,194
of which Cash £0£1,194
Total Assets £2,501£1,194
Current Liabilities £2,309£1,070
Net Current Assets £-2,308£124
Total Net Worth £192£124

Previous Names

  • BESTWAY SOLUTION LIMITED, active until 1 July 2014

Company Officers

  • CHATTHA, Umer Javed

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Consultants

    Month of birth: July 1986

    47
    Ellfield Court
    Northampton
    NN3 8LS
    England

  • USMAN, Ahmad

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: It Servcies

    Month of birth: July 1978

    47
    Ellfield Court
    Northampton
    NN3 8LS
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63A6SMY. Transaction: MzE3MjQ2NDU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 June 2016 Annual return made up to 11 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59MGYQY. Transaction: MzE1MTIwMjQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 74 Ellfield Court Northampton NN3 8LS England to 47 Ellfield Court Northampton NN3 8LS on 11 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52KC73S. Transaction: MzE0Mzg5MTc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 March 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52F10RV. Transaction: MzE0MzY5ODQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 7 Central Avenue Northampton NN2 8EA to 74 Ellfield Court Northampton NN3 8LS on 9 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52F104R. Transaction: MzE0MzY5ODI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 July 2015 Annual return made up to 11 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B91B9D. Transaction: MzEyNjc5NTYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 152a Beech Avenue Northampton Northampton NN3 2JN England to 7 Central Avenue Northampton NN2 8EA on 23 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3H0B16W. Transaction: MzEwODA1MDYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3B61V0G. Transaction: MzEwMjk0NzYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39Q92IA. Transaction: MzEwMTY3MDMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.