Able Construction London Limited

Company Registration Number: 09081240

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Able Construction London Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2014. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

33 Alloa Road
Ilford
Essex
United Kingdom
IG3 9SW

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG3 9SW

Registration Data

Company Number

09081240

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

11 June 2014

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

9 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • FLY OVERSEES LIMITED, active until 30 June 2014

Company Officers

  • PHUL, Nikita

    Secretary

    Appointed on 11 June 2014

     

    33
    Alloa Road
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG3 9SW
    United Kingdom

  • PHUL, Rita

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1964

    33
    Alloa Road
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG3 9SW
    United Kingdom

  • PHUL, Varinder

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1966

    33
    Alloa Road
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG3 9SW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTUwOTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMTkzNTI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4G2WRR5. Transaction: MzEzMTQxNjE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3B3FWVT. Transaction: MzEwMjg1NDkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39Q99AX. Transaction: MzEwMTY3MTQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.