Nordic Homes Modular UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09084182

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 4, PARIS, PARKLANDS
RAILTON ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU2 9JX

There are 180 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU2 9JX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Nordic Homes Modular UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Guildford, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

09084182

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

4 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 March 2016

Returns Next Due

19 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £193,951£1
of which Cash £16,299£0
Total Assets £193,951£1
Current Liabilities £40,148£0
Net Current Assets £153,803£1
Total Net Worth £2,070£1

Previous Names

  • NORDHOME UK LTD, active until 21 December 2015
  • NORDCO U.K. LTD, active until 8 December 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.172.213 Wed, 27 May 2020 12:44:12 +0100