A.r.t. Training and Consultancy Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09084972

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.r.t. Training and Consultancy Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Wembley, Middlesex.

Registered Address

51 HARROWDENE ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 2JQ

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA0 2JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09084972

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 June 2016

Returns Next Due

11 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • A.R.T. TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 18 June 2014

Company Officers

  • IOANNOU, Nicholas John

    Director

    Appointed on 13 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: November 1960

    48
    Woodstock Crescent
    London
    N9 7LY
    United Kingdom

  • IOANNOU, Susan Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 13 June 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: October 1964

    48
    Woodstock Crescent
    London
    N9 7LY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61NZJ2Y. Transaction: MzE3MDQ0NjA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 June 2016 Annual return made up to 13 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X599H7GS. Transaction: MzE1MDkwNzMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JSDOXE. Transaction: MzEzNDc2ODczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 June 2015 Annual return made up to 13 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49VFB3T. Transaction: MzEyNTQ3MDA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3A8C02P. Transaction: MzEwMjA5ODc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39VGOYZ. Transaction: MzEwMTgxNzEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.