0 Point Eight Limited

Company Registration Number: 09087824

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MILNER BOARDMAN & PARTNERS THE OLD BANK
187A ASHLEY ROAD
HALE
WA15 9SQ

There are 563 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA15 9SQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
0 Point Eight Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Hale.

Registration Data

Company Number

09087824

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

16 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 June 2015

Returns Next Due

14 July 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £421,629
of which Cash £21,299
Total Assets £421,629
Current Liabilities £443,634
Net Current Assets £-22,005
Total Net Worth £2,390

Previous Names

  • GLT444 LTD, active until 9 July 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.201.14 Mon, 20 Jan 2020 06:57:25 +0000