A S Commercial Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: 09089291

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A S Commercial Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

51 LORD STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M3 1HE

There are 247 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 1HE

Registration Data

Company Number

09089291

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • A. S. PROPERTIES (BRADFORD) LIMITED, active until 11 July 2014

Company Officers

  • SALEEM, Mohammed Amer

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1982

    7
    Springbank Lane
    Rochdale
    OL11 5SE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE4Nzk4Mjg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6H9QPMI. Transaction: MzE4Nzk4MjgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6H9PZMY. Transaction: MzE4Nzk4MjA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC07. Barcode: X6H9P5BS. Transaction: MzE4Nzk4MTMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6H9NYHM. Transaction: MzE4Nzk4MDIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 October 2017 Registered office address changed from 7 Springbank Lane Bamford Rochdale OL11 5SE to 51 Lord Street Manchester M3 1HE on 17 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6H9MLYW. Transaction: MzE4Nzk3OTAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 September 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4NDA0MDExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66PJV55. Transaction: MzE3NjEwNjgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1Nzg5MDkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 September 2016 Annual return made up to 17 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5G0PIHE. Transaction: MzE1Nzg5MDc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NjYxNTQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50YK2JD. Transaction: MzE0MjA5MDg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 August 2015 Annual return made up to 17 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DS25CW. Transaction: MzEyOTAyMzQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 August 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Mohammed Amar Saleem on 14 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3E9R3BV. Transaction: MzEwNTU3NjM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 11 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3BTLFN5. Transaction: MzEwMzU4NDY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 17 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3A5QD9K. Transaction: MzEwMTk3NTA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.45.10 Mon, 22 Jan 2018 17:03:23 +0000