Alterations Online Limited

Company Registration Number: 09092606

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 DEWHURST TERRACE
SUNNISIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE16 5LP

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE16 5LP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterations Online Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registration Data

Company Number

09092606

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

19 June 2016

Returns Next Due

17 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £5,074£5,368£743
of which Cash £5,074£5,368£743
Total Assets £5,074£5,368£743
Current Liabilities £5,497£6,963£2,525
Net Current Assets £-423£-1,595£-1,782
Total Net Worth £1,077£77£447

Previous Names

  • SKYLINERS FISH BAR LIMITED, active until 4 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 08:00:57 +0100