Homemade Kitchen Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09092678

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Homemade Kitchen Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Tulse-Hill, London.

Registered Address

1B KINFAUNS ROAD
TULSE-HILL
LONDON
SW2 3JJ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW2 3JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09092678

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 February 2016

Returns Next Due

1 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AGENCE RENOVATIONS LTD, active until 8 March 2017

Company Officers

  • JOSEPH, Marie Francoise Christiane

    Director

    Appointed on 19 June 2014

     

    Nationality: Mauritian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1965

    1b
    Kinfauns Road
    Tulse-Hill
    London
    SW2 3JJ

  • JOSEPH, Christiane

    Director

    Appointed on 19 June 2014

    Resigned on 19 June 2014

    Nationality: Mauritian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1965

    1b
    Kinfauns Road
    Tulse-Hill
    London
    SW2 3JJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X61O5JGY. Transaction: MzE3MDY1MDg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZROXZM. Transaction: MzE2ODM5MTk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZROSLU. Transaction: MzE2ODM5MDQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 February 2016 Annual return made up to 1 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50TAT35. Transaction: MzE0MTkyMDQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 February 2016 Appointment of Ms Marie Francoise Christiane Joseph as a director on 19 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X50TAQEY. Transaction: MzE0MTkxOTQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Christiane Joseph as a director on 19 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X50TAOK0. Transaction: MzE0MTkxODk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YCIJZN. Transaction: MzEzOTQ0OTc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 June 2015 Annual return made up to 19 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A5QSLC. Transaction: MzEyNTY4NDAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3AAXWZG. Transaction: MzEwMjEyODgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 11:35:25 +0100