Elkay Electrics Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09093095

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elkay Electrics Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Southall.

Registered Address

129 TENTELOW LANE
SOUTHALL
UB2 4LW

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB2 4LW

Registration Data

Company Number

09093095

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 June 2016

Returns Next Due

17 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • A.H.H PROPERTY LTD, active until 11 June 2016

Company Officers

  • LAKHANPAL, Hassan Ahmed

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2015

     

    Nationality: United Kingdom

    Occupation: Property

    Month of birth: January 1994

    129
    Tentelow Lane
    Southall
    Middlesex
    UB2 4LW
    England

  • LAKHANPAL, Gulzar Ahmed

    Director

    Appointed on 19 June 2014

    Resigned on 1 June 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1964

    129
    Tentelow Lane
    Southall
    UB2 4LW
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64VT1LN. Transaction: MzE3NDEzMzQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 19 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A50EGJ. Transaction: MzE1MTk0MTQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 June 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A57UTMA0. Transaction: MzE1MDU3MDExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53AFF9T. Transaction: MzE0NDU2MDIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Hassan Ahmed Lakhanpal as a director on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4A32KGJ. Transaction: MzEyNTU3NjY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 June 2015 Annual return made up to 19 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A32O1L. Transaction: MzEyNTU3NzU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Gulzar Ahmed Lakhanpal as a director on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4A32LS9. Transaction: MzEyNTU3NzAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3AAYZXN. Transaction: MzEwMjEzOTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.