Amalga Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 09094225

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1M 7AD

There are 1354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 7AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Amalga Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09094225

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

19 June 2016

Returns Next Due

17 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £1,055,291£1,055,291£955,291
Current Assets £2,578£2,736£2,736
of which Cash £2,578£2,736£2,736
Total Assets £1,057,869£1,058,027£958,027
Current Liabilities £1,000,790£1,000,795£909,700
Net Current Assets £-998,212£-998,059£-906,964
Total Net Worth £57,079£57,232£48,327

Previous Names

  • AMALGA GRP LTD, active until 29 July 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 09:57:24 +0100