Aktis Technology Limited

Company Registration Number: 09094324

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aktis Technology Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Canning Town, London.

Registered Address

E13 8LR

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E13 8LR

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

19 June 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities


Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 June 2016

Returns Next Due

17 July 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £19,788
of which Cash £19,788
Total Assets £19,788
Current Liabilities £11,126
Net Current Assets £8,662
Total Net Worth £8,588

Previous Names

  • ATKIS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, active until 27 June 2014

Company Officers



    Appointed on 19 June 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1979

    134 Cumberland Road
    Canning Town
    E13 8LR

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 July 2016 Annual return made up to 19 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BASKQT. Transaction: MzE1MzAwNzcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52F3SG1. Transaction: MzE0MzcyODQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Geetha Subramanian on 14 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4BLWM2W. Transaction: MzEyNzA0MDE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 July 2015 Annual return made up to 19 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BBO49F. Transaction: MzEyNjg2NDIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AVQI54. Transaction: MzEwMjc0Mzk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ADJ9J5. Transaction: MzEwMjE5NDg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.