Flo Twitty Limited

Company Registration Number: 09094568

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FINSGATE
5-7 CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EE

There are 1143 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 9EE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Flo Twitty Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09094568

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56302 - Public houses and bars

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

26 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2017

Accounts Next Due

26 June 2019

Returns Last Made Up

19 June 2016

Returns Next Due

17 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £173,075£140,024
of which Cash £1,127£23,966
Total Assets £173,075£140,024
Current Liabilities £203,278£218,006
Net Current Assets £-30,203£-77,982
Total Net Worth £20,105£-10,904

Previous Names

  • CGH (BARS) LIMITED, active until 23 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Thu, 02 Apr 2020 00:01:54 +0100