Accountancy Services (Se) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09095701

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountancy Services (Se) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 June 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

E6 5YE

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E6 5YE

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

20 June 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities


Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2016

Returns Next Due

18 July 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,928
of which Cash £1,061
Total Assets £5,928
Current Liabilities £5,345
Net Current Assets £583
Total Net Worth £583

Previous Names

  • DAO AN PHUNG LIMITED, active until 11 March 2015

Company Officers

  • PHUNG, Dao An


    Appointed on 20 June 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1973

    119 Hallywell Crescent
    E6 5YE

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 July 2016 Annual return made up to 20 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AV4A75. Transaction: MzE1MjYwODg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C41FRD. Transaction: MzEyNzQyODcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 June 2015 Annual return made up to 20 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A352P5. Transaction: MzEyNTU5Nzc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42X5D4Q. Transaction: MzExODk4ODQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3AG4EK1. Transaction: MzEwMjI2Mjk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.