Lakeland Bespoke Interiors Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09098964

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Lakeland Bespoke Interiors Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Wigton, Cumbria.

Registered Address

36 CALDEW STREET
SILLOTH
WIGTON
CUMBRIA
CA7 4EL

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09098964

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2015

Returns Next Due

22 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £9,925£3,778
of which Cash £0£1,044
Total Assets £9,925£3,778
Current Liabilities £20,838£6,135
Net Current Assets £-10,913£-2,357
Total Net Worth £3,519£2,043

Previous Names

  • A STAR CONTRACTING LIMITED, active until 15 January 2016

Company Officers

  • HOUSBY, Shane Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Tiling Contractor

    Month of birth: April 1988

    36
    Caldew Street
    Silloth
    Wigton
    Cumbria
    CA7 4EL
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CWZIZ. Transaction: MzE3MjU3MjM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BNXTRE. Transaction: MzE1MzQwMDA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54DX05C. Transaction: MzE0NTg0MzEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YN088A. Transaction: MzEzOTgyMjE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 July 2015 Annual return made up to 24 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CMAIEG. Transaction: MzEyNzkyMTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ANTBMO. Transaction: MzEwMjQwMTUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.