Silmar Limited

Company Registration Number: 09099355

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Silmar Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

UNIT 108 THE ARGENT CENTRE, NEW WING
60 FREDERICK STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B1 3HS

There are 84 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B1 3HS

Registration Data

Company Number

09099355

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ALICE DRINKS LIMITED, active until 5 November 2015

Company Officers

  • KUMAR, Raman

    Director

    Appointed on 31 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1967

    Unit 108
    The Argent Centre, New Wing
    60 Frederick Street
    Birmingham
    B1 3HS
    England

  • KULAVEERASINGAM, Manoj

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2014

    Resigned on 31 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: June 1990

    20
    Abercorn Crescent
    Harrow
    HA2 0PT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X69P9UYX. Transaction: MzE3OTQ3NjIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2017 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X63CXRZN. Transaction: MzE3MjU3NzI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IXS0LT. Transaction: MzE2MTA2MTY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53D8FMY. Transaction: MzE0NDc0MDExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 November 2015 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KVKYYZ. Transaction: MzEzNTg4MTI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JFJCZK. Transaction: MzEzNDU4ODY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNDUyNDY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 November 2015 Annual return made up to 24 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JFJBK3. Transaction: MzEzNDUyNDYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Raman Kumar on 4 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4JFJBJV. Transaction: MzEzNDUyNDUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 25 Ryknild Drive Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B74 2AZ England to Unit 108 the Argent Centre, New Wing 60 Frederick Street Birmingham B1 3HS on 4 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JFJBYH. Transaction: MzEzNDUyNDUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMjgwNzIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 31 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 20 Abercorn Crescent Harrow HA2 0PT United Kingdom to 25 Ryknild Drive Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B74 2AZ on 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X48KG7XE. Transaction: MzEyNDI0MjI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 31 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Manoj Kulaveerasingam as a director on 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X48KG35U. Transaction: MzEyNDI0MTE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 31 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Raman Kumar as a director on 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X48KFZMW. Transaction: MzEyNDI0MDQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 24 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ANUDEY. Transaction: MzEwMjQxMDk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.255.29 Mon, 11 Dec 2017 21:32:33 +0000