24 Hour Security Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09107612

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 1B DALTON COURT
COMMERCIAL ROAD
DARWEN
ENGLAND
BB3 0DG

There are 183 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB3 0DG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
24 Hour Security Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Darwen.

Registration Data

Company Number

09107612

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80100 - Private security activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £4,448£3,296£1,088
of which Cash £0£3,296£1,088
Total Assets £4,448£3,296£1,088
Current Liabilities £1,132£718£1,316
Net Current Assets £3,316£2,578£-228
Total Net Worth £402£-1,229£597

Previous Names

  • GOLDEN HAMMER SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 11 August 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.187.81 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 13:39:06 +0100