A C Hygiene Limited

Company Registration Number: 09109502

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A C Hygiene Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Dudley, West Midlands.

Registered Address

11 HALESOWEN ROAD
NETHERTON
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY2 9QG

There are 59 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY2 9QG

Registration Data

Company Number

09109502

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 July 2015

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,971
of which Cash £425
Total Assets £5,971
Current Liabilities £5,600
Net Current Assets £371
Total Net Worth £371

Previous Names

  • A C HYGIENE LIMITED LIMITED, active until 2 July 2014

Company Officers

  • COLLINS, Alan John

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Water Vending Services

    Month of birth: February 1976

    11
    Halesowen Road
    Netherton
    Dudley
    West Midlands
    DY2 9QG
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5L6W9AP. Transaction: MzE2MzUzNzcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B2T6IY. Transaction: MzE1MjcyMTQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GDIBQG. Transaction: MzEzMTMzMTIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 September 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4G8BHYB. Transaction: MzEzMTIyMzkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 August 2015 Annual return made up to 1 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DHHBBF. Transaction: MzEyODY2ODg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3B8UHYI. Transaction: MzEwMzA1ODQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B61N1T. Transaction: MzEwMjg3NDc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.