TLB Installations Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09110096

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
TLB Installations Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Brighton.

Registered Address

73 UNDERDOWN ROAD
SOUTHWICK
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN42 4HN

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN42 4HN

Registration Data

Company Number

09110096

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 July 2015

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £49,242£27,232
of which Cash £36,158£25,796
Total Assets £49,242£27,232
Current Liabilities £15,091£2,993
Net Current Assets £34,151£24,239
Total Net Worth £13,434£100

Previous Names

  • ACCESS PLUMBING & RIGGING SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 10 July 2017

Company Officers

  • BANNISTER, Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Rope Access / Plumber

    Month of birth: November 1984

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6AG2E8R. Transaction: MzE4MDI0NjE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6AG1Z4B. Transaction: MzE4MDI0NTgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 July 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6A6X356. Transaction: MzE4MDEyNDI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 23 Eaton Court Eaton Gardens Hove BN3 3PL to 73 Underdown Road Southwick Brighton BN42 4HN on 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ISC18I. Transaction: MzE2MDg0MDc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EHQGQO. Transaction: MzE1NjE4MzI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BY8UKH. Transaction: MzE1MzU5MDI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HWIXYV. Transaction: MzEzMjkzODM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 July 2015 Annual return made up to 1 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CM8M4Z. Transaction: MzEyNzkwMTI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW England to 23 Eaton Court Eaton Gardens Hove BN3 3PL on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4AQOXK0. Transaction: MzEyNjI0Njg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 August 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Tom Bannister on 22 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3EUGBRK. Transaction: MzEwNjA4MTI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B65AN4. Transaction: MzEwMjkxMjQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.197.127 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 08:51:19 +0100