Abbott QS Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09113704

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbott QS Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Ware, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

98 CAPPELL LANE
STANSTEAD ABBOTTS
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
SG12 8BY

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG12 8BY

Registration Data

Company Number

09113704

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 July 2015

Returns Next Due

22 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £12,538£15,456
of which Cash £12,538£15,456
Total Assets £12,538£15,456
Current Liabilities £13,498£10,602
Net Current Assets £-960£4,854
Total Net Worth £-960£4,854

Previous Names

  • ABBOTT CONTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED, active until 4 July 2014

Company Officers

  • CHAMPNEY, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 3 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1964

    98 Cappell Lane
    Stanstead Abbotts
    Ware
    SG12 8BY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BZ13LK. Transaction: MzE4MjA3ODczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65BPQYQ. Transaction: MzE3NDY4MDk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FFP5FD. Transaction: MzE1NzI2MDkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X540SKXJ. Transaction: MzE0NTQ0ODI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 February 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Boox 2nd Floor the Port House Marina Keep Port Solent Hampshire PO6 4th to 98 Cappell Lane Stanstead Abbotts Ware Hertfordshire SG12 8BY on 24 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51EB7DF. Transaction: MzE0MjYyNDAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 August 2015 Annual return made up to 25 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CZFNRU. Transaction: MzEyODI4Nzc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 May 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Boox Ltd Unit 7 Cumberland Gate Cumberland Road Portsmouth PO5 1AG to C/O Boox 2nd Floor the Port House Marina Keep Port Solent Hampshire PO6 4th on 21 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X47UGZ7M. Transaction: MzEyMzYzMzQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 July 2014 Annual return made up to 25 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CWF1CX. Transaction: MzEwNDQyMDk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 July 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Abbott on 22 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3COJ5ND. Transaction: MzEwNDE0MDYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3BE1KQO. Transaction: MzEwMzE3NTY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B8VH69. Transaction: MzEwMzA2Mzc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 11:28:31 +0100