Acorn Brands Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09113911

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acorn Brands Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 July 2014. It was dissolved on 26 April 2016.

Registered Address

84 Bethel Road
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
England
S65 1QX

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S65 1QX

Registration Data

Company Number

09113911

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

3 July 2014

Dissolution Date

26 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

3 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

31 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • IMPERIAL BRANDS LTD, active until 6 January 2015

Company Officers

  • YUNUS, Waseem Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 3 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manging Director

    Month of birth: December 1985

    Primrose Park
    Greasbrough Road
    Rotherham
    South Yorkshire
    S60 1RH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NjU4NjQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzOTAzNDQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3NE8FF4. Transaction: MzExNDc4NTUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3NE8FEW. Transaction: MzExNDc4NTI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 July 2014 Registered office address changed from Primrose Park Greasbrough Road Rotherham South Yorkshire S60 1RH England to 84 Bethel Road Rotherham South Yorkshire S65 1QX on 14 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3C3T4OO. Transaction: MzEwMzY3OTMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B8VP94. Transaction: MzEwMzA2NTY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.