Fortunate Son Creations Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09115953

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fortunate Son Creations Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SECOND FLOOR
77 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6SR

There are 135 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2B 6SR

Registration Data

Company Number

09115953

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90010 - Performing arts

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 July 2015

Returns Next Due

31 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £13,162£4,388
of which Cash £8,804£188
Total Assets £13,162£4,388
Current Liabilities £1,500£15,700
Net Current Assets £11,662£-11,312
Total Net Worth £12,687£-11,312

Previous Names

  • ALLURI CREATIONS LIMITED, active until 18 September 2015

Company Officers

  • PATEL, Ramanbhai Waljibhai

    Director

    Appointed on 3 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Education Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1951

    Second Floor
    77 Kingsway
    London
    WC2B 6SR
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 October 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5HK4JCG. Transaction: MzE1OTcxOTczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 October 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 17 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5HK4GPS. Transaction: MzE1OTcxOTAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 October 2016 Full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5GMRTEG. Transaction: MzE1OTMxMTU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DERORN. Transaction: MzE1NTE2NDI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 August 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 18 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5DERJEJ. Transaction: MzE1NTE2MzE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 August 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 18 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5DERGUJ. Transaction: MzE1NTE2MjY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 August 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 15 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5DERAUX. Transaction: MzE1NTE2MTQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 October 2015 Full accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4H0TR5U. Transaction: MzEzMjU0MjI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4G5T6QG. Transaction: MzEzMTIxODg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 September 2015 Annual return made up to 3 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FKZCCH. Transaction: MzEzMDY3NDU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 July 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 15 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4C6P2JC. Transaction: MzEyNzUyNjI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 July 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 25 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4C6OWRM. Transaction: MzEyNzUyNDUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 July 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4C42NJ7. Transaction: MzEyNzQ0MTYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 July 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Raman Waljibhai Patel on 3 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3CTTN88. Transaction: MzEwNDM1MjY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 3 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BBI7IJ. Transaction: MzEwMzEzOTQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.