2k Steak House Limited

Company Registration Number: 09117278

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2k Steak House Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

N15 3AJ

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N15 3AJ

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

4 July 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 July 2015

Returns Next Due

1 August 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 2K STEK HOUSE LIMITED, active until 9 March 2015

Company Officers

  • KWARTENG, Kwasi


    Appointed on 4 July 2014


    Nationality: Ghanaian

    Occupation: Chef

    Month of birth: June 1973

    Etherley Road
    N15 3AJ

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B8417C. Transaction: MzE1MjkxNDE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53587RD. Transaction: MzE0NDQzNzE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 July 2015 Annual return made up to 4 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B8ZI38. Transaction: MzEyNjc3NDQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42P9PRC. Transaction: MzExODgwMDkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 October 2014 Director's details changed for Kwasi Kwarteng on 28 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3JGS8FM. Transaction: MzExMDI3NjQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BE2R2A. Transaction: MzEwMzE4ODAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.