Ainsworth Projects Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09117786

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ainsworth Projects Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Bolton.

Registered Address

140 LEE LANE
HORWICH
BOLTON
BL6 7AF

There are 520 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL6 7AF

Registration Data

Company Number

09117786

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 July 2015

Returns Next Due

4 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £87,595
of which Cash £19,595
Total Assets £87,595
Current Liabilities £61,998
Net Current Assets £25,597
Total Net Worth £25,597

Previous Names

  • SIMOLA PROJECTS LIMITED, active until 12 January 2015

Company Officers

  • AINSWORTH, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 12 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Surveyor

    Month of birth: October 1970

    32
    Tourney Green
    Westbrook
    Warrington
    WA5 7XN
    England

  • AINSWORTH, David

    Director

    Appointed on 7 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1971

    140
    Lee Lane
    Horwich
    Bolton
    BL6 7AF
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BASZJE. Transaction: MzE1MzAxMjU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 February 2016 Registration of charge 091177860001, created on 29 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A5031OUX. Transaction: MzE0MTY0ODA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4D4OY9H. Transaction: MzEyODQ2MDA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2015 Annual return made up to 7 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D4OWTE. Transaction: MzEyODQ1OTU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 August 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4CZGQNU. Transaction: MzEyODI5OTMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 1 the Paddock Worsley Manchester M28 2QR England to 140 Lee Lane Horwich Bolton BL6 7AF on 15 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3Z5L5OG. Transaction: MzExNTQyNjMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3YXOU2G. Transaction: MzExNTE5OTY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 January 2015 Appointment of Mr Anthony Ainsworth as a director on 12 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3YXOTOY. Transaction: MzExNTE5MDg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BE3UPS. Transaction: MzEwMzIwMDAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.