Dalziel Software Limited

Company Registration Number: 09120583

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Dalziel Software Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

36 MILFORD ROAD
HARBORNE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B17 9RL

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B17 9RL

Registration Data

Company Number

09120583

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 July 2015

Returns Next Due

5 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £22,955£19,514
of which Cash £18,815£17,271
Total Assets £22,955£19,514
Current Liabilities £6,347£11,123
Net Current Assets £16,608£8,391
Total Net Worth £13,007£7,187

Previous Names

  • ADAM DALZIEL SOFTWARE LIMITED, active until 2 June 2016

Company Officers

  • DALZIEL, Adam Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1977

    36 Milford Road
    Harborne
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B17 9RL
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65BN3MI. Transaction: MzE3NDY1NzQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CYXCNV. Transaction: MzE1NDY1Nzg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X588TVOZ. Transaction: MzE0OTk0ODM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53SO7ZS. Transaction: MzE0NTA4NTk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 August 2015 Annual return made up to 8 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EA70MQ. Transaction: MzEyOTQzNDU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BLRYGY. Transaction: MzEwMzMxMjQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.