A1 Premier Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 09122358

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Premier Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Sheffield.

Registered Address

116 MARGATE DRIVE
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S4 8FH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S4 8FH

Registration Data

Company Number

09122358

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £465£177
of which Cash £310£177
Total Assets £465£177
Current Liabilities £6,643£7,190
Net Current Assets £-6,178£-7,013
Total Net Worth £-5,738£-6,573

Previous Names

  • A PREMIER SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 18 July 2014

Company Officers

  • BANDYOVA, Denisa

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2014

     

    Nationality: Slovakian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1991

    116
    Margate Drive
    Sheffield
    S4 8FH
    England

  • KHALEEQ, Adnan

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Operations Manager

    Month of birth: December 1982

    116
    Margate Drive
    Sheffield
    S4 8FH
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X623QHMW. Transaction: MzE3MDk2Mjc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CGNAKR. Transaction: MzE1NDE1MzE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 69 Tipton Street Sheffield S9 1DE to 116 Margate Drive Sheffield S4 8FH on 10 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58TSPR4. Transaction: MzE1MDUwMzAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YXFBQQ. Transaction: MzE0MDAwNDYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2015 Annual return made up to 31 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D4O7DD. Transaction: MzEyODQ1MjQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 November 2014 Registered office address changed from Flat 5 144 Burngreave Road Sheffield S3 9DH to 69 Tipton Street Sheffield S9 1DE on 13 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3KJVTDC. Transaction: MzExMTMxMjM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 July 2014 Annual return made up to 31 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D9IT0B. Transaction: MzEwNDc5MDA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 July 2014 Appointment of Mr Adnan Khaleeq as a director on 8 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3D9ISWW. Transaction: MzEwNDc4OTkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3CBQSIW. Transaction: MzEwMzk3NjI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.