Age Space Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09122766

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Age Space Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

77 DALE STREET
LONDON
W4 2BY

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W4 2BY

Registration Data

Company Number

09122766

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 July 2015

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £14,258
of which Cash £14,195
Total Assets £14,258
Current Liabilities £26,233
Net Current Assets £-11,975
Total Net Worth £11,975

Previous Names

  • CARAVAN NETWORK LIMITED, active until 19 September 2014

Company Officers

  • JAMES, Annabel

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: February 1964

    77
    Dale Street
    London
    W4 2BY
    United Kingdom

  • DARRAH, Ruth Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 20 July 2014

    Resigned on 9 September 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1963

    White House
    The Street
    Bramerton
    Norwich
    NR14 7DW
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 Termination of appointment of Ruth Anne Darrah as a director on 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5FXYZSZ. Transaction: MzE1Nzc0MjkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BQKZSO. Transaction: MzE1MzQ4MTA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52XFOHU. Transaction: MzE0NDI2NTcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 July 2015 Annual return made up to 9 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C40Z95. Transaction: MzEyNzQyMzc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GSFBKJ. Transaction: MzEwNzgxMDcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHU0ZCS0phZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 28 August 2014 Appointment of Ms Ruth Anne Darrah as a director on 20 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3EULDQB. Transaction: MzEwNjE4OTg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BOF30Z. Transaction: MzEwMzQwNTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.