Agf Safety Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09123452

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agf Safety Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Stevenage, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

NIALL HOUSE 24-26 BOULTON ROAD
UNIT B
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 4QX

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG1 4QX

Registration Data

Company Number

09123452

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 July 2015

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £16,464
of which Cash £5,912
Total Assets £16,464
Current Liabilities £7,477
Net Current Assets £8,987
Total Net Worth £8,987

Previous Names

  • AGF FIRE SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED, active until 14 July 2014

Company Officers

  • LAMBERT, Janine

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1974

    Niall House
    24 - 26 Boulton Road
    Unit B
    Stevenage
    Hertfordshire
    SG1 4QX
    England

  • LAMBERT, Kieran Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1977

    Niall House
    24 - 26 Boulton Road
    Unit B
    Stevenage
    Hertfordshire
    SG1 4QX
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B5IHQO. Transaction: MzE1Mjg0MjY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A52G56GX. Transaction: MzE0Mzk2ODQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 November 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A4IY8HHC. Transaction: MzEzNDQwNTc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2015 Annual return made up to 9 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D22F3D. Transaction: MzEyODQ0MDAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2015 Registered office address changed from Suite 2 30 Bancroft Hitchin Herts SG5 1LE United Kingdom to Niall House 24-26 Boulton Road Unit B Stevenage Hertfordshire SG1 4QX on 5 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4D22F80. Transaction: MzEyODM3NzA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Kieran Daniel Lambert on 15 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4D22F1T. Transaction: MzEyODM3NzEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Janine Lambert on 15 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4D22F35. Transaction: MzEyODM3NzA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3C3TJCX. Transaction: MzEwMzY4NTE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BQXXJK. Transaction: MzEwMzQ0OTI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.