12 Marine Parade Folkestone Management Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 09124306

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FLAT 2
12 MARINE PARADE
FOLKESTONE
ENGLAND
CT20 1SU

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT20 1SU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12 Marine Parade Folkestone Management Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 10 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Folkestone.

Registration Data

Company Number

09124306

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 July 2015

Returns Next Due

7 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,229£0
of which Cash £967£0
Total Assets £2,229£0
Current Liabilities £429£29
Net Current Assets £1,800£-29
Total Net Worth £1,800£-29

Previous Names

  • 12 MARINE PARADE FOLKSTONE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED, active until 24 July 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Tue, 22 Sep 2020 16:38:10 +0100