4site Services London Limited

Company Registration Number: 09125209

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4site Services London Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Uxbridge, Middlesex.

Registered Address

20 DAWLEY AVENUE
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 3BT

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB8 3BT

Registration Data

Company Number

09125209

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 July 2015

Returns Next Due

7 August 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £189,841£25,292£3,354
of which Cash £12,493£9,549£3,255
Total Assets £189,841£25,292£3,354
Current Liabilities £167,665£19,416£3,379
Net Current Assets £22,176£5,876£-25
Total Net Worth £22,685£6,555£539

Previous Names

  • 4SITE CCTV HIRE LIMITED, active until 23 January 2015

Company Officers

  • DARMOO, Carlos

    Director

    Appointed on 26 May 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1970

    52
    Longridge Lane
    Southall
    Middlesex
    UB1 3JH
    England

  • PRABHAKAR, Deepaman

    Director

    Appointed on 10 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: September 1974

    20 Dawley Avenue
    Uxbridge
    Middlesex
    UB8 3BT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6ADL41K. Transaction: MzE4MDEyNzQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6ADKS0B. Transaction: MzE4MDEyNzE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 April 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64QJYZC. Transaction: MzE3Mzk1NTYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B05OIH. Transaction: MzE1MjYzNzEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 May 2016 Appointment of Mr Carlos Darmoo as a director on 26 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X57T6VDM. Transaction: MzE0OTQ4MjIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56A2BN5. Transaction: MzE0Nzc1NTYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 February 2016 Registration of charge 091252090002, created on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4ZSW8SB. Transaction: MzE0MDk1MzQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 January 2016 Satisfaction of charge 091252090001 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: A4ZN799F. Transaction: MzE0MTE2MTM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 July 2015 Annual return made up to 10 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BBLD03. Transaction: MzEyNjgzNDgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 May 2015 Registration of charge 091252090001, created on 14 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A47R3K2A. Transaction: MzEyMzk5OTM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X458H5PE. Transaction: MzEyMTA1OTMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 February 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X41M4OP4. Transaction: MzExNzc0NDEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZLB2LU. Transaction: MzExNTk0ODE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BTJRCJ. Transaction: MzEwMzUyMTMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.141.211 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 16:25:29 +0100