International Game Technology Plc

Company Registration Number: 09127533

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR MARBLE ARCH HOUSE
66 SEYMOUR STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1H 5BT

There are 38 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1H 5BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
International Game Technology Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 11 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09127533

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 July 2015

Returns Next Due

8 August 2016

Mortgages

20 in total
20 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,773,207,869£1,808,004,881£1,285,640,021
of which Cash £419,234,820£464,012,423£234,493,825
Total Assets £1,773,207,869£1,808,004,881£1,285,640,021
Current Liabilities £1,813,654,740£1,506,679,731£2,221,257,118
Net Current Assets £-40,446,871£301,325,150£-935,617,097
Total Net Worth £-4,057,446,561£-5,288,394,587£-1,574,484,212

Previous Names

  • GEORGIA WORLDWIDE PLC, active until 26 February 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.26.179.196 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 14:43:42 +0000