5103 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09130657

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5103 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registered Address

118A BISHOPSTON ROAD
BISHOPSTON
SWANSEA
SA3 3EU

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA3 3EU

Registration Data

Company Number

09130657

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 July 2015

Returns Next Due

12 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £75,001
of which Cash £75,001
Total Assets £75,001
Current Liabilities £33,822
Net Current Assets £41,179
Total Net Worth £41,179

Previous Names

  • 5103 PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 17 December 2015

Company Officers

  • WILLIAMS, John Rhys

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Project Management

    Month of birth: August 1973

    118a
    Bishopston Road
    Bishopston
    Swansea
    SA3 3EU
    Wales

  • WILLIAMS, Philip Neil

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Designer

    Month of birth: November 1970

    118a
    Bishopston Road
    Bishopston
    Swansea
    SA3 3EU
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BNX3C3. Transaction: MzE1MzM5MzE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X537TKWB. Transaction: MzE0NDQ3NzMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4MC8MVC. Transaction: MzEzNzc4MzMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 November 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 July 2015 to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4L0ZG9L. Transaction: MzEzNjE4OTUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2015 Annual return made up to 15 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C453UO. Transaction: MzEyNzQ2NTI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 September 2014 Appointment of Mr Philip Neil Williams as a director on 15 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3HFSUXK. Transaction: MzEwODQwMTYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3C3URXT. Transaction: MzEwMzY5NjY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.