PS Dent Limited

Company Registration Number: 09133218

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
PS Dent Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Wembley,, Middlesex,.

Registered Address

310 HARROW ROAD,
WEMBLEY,
MIDDLESEX,
HA9 6LL

There are 85 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA9 6LL

Registration Data

Company Number

09133218

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

23 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 July 2015

Returns Next Due

13 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALPHA SUN LIMITED, active until 8 January 2016

Company Officers

  • PATEL, Hital

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1974

    310 Harrow Road
    Wembley
    Middlesex
    HA9 6LL
    United Kingdom

  • PATEL, Meghna Chirag

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1979

    310 Harrow Road
    Wembley
    Middlesex
    HA9 6LL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 March 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X62U3US0. Transaction: MzE3MTc5NjU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 January 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2Njk5NjgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YGH620. Transaction: MzE2Njk4NDc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 January 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NjE0MTkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X548FEHN. Transaction: MzE0NTUzMzE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4XXM5SO. Transaction: MzEzOTMzMTIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 December 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4M8DQEA. Transaction: MzEzNzc5OTM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNTQ3NDIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 November 2015 Annual return made up to 16 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KFYMMQ. Transaction: MzEzNTQ3NDE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNDQ1NzE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3C6IAIG. Transaction: MzEwMzc4NjAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.