Accounting Lab Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09135342

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accounting Lab Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Southampton.

Registered Address

28 FULFORD ROAD
NORTH BADDESLEY
SOUTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
SO52 9PR

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO52 9PR

Registration Data

Company Number

09135342

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 July 2015

Returns Next Due

14 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,881
of which Cash £2,881
Total Assets £2,881
Current Liabilities £1,808
Net Current Assets £1,073
Total Net Worth £1,073

Previous Names

  • SHUMANA'S ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD, active until 8 May 2015

Company Officers

  • LAIS, Shumana Yaasmeen

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: November 1986

    28
    Fulford Road
    North Baddesley
    Southampton
    SO52 9PR
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 48 Gorselands Tadley Hampshire RG26 3HT to 28 Fulford Road North Baddesley Southampton SO52 9PR on 23 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X62U4HVL. Transaction: MzE3MTgwMjI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 March 2017 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzE3MDc1MjUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 January 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2NjU5NDYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 January 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5XR9WVL. Transaction: MzE2NjMwOTI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C8XIYB. Transaction: MzE1NDAzMDcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54WBKTK. Transaction: MzE0NjM3MjI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 September 2015 Annual return made up to 17 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EXK92G. Transaction: MzEzMDA5NjQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46WNWIG. Transaction: MzEyMjgwOTM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3C9533C. Transaction: MzEwMzg3NjMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.