Afshan Optometry Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09135449

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afshan Optometry Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registered Address

66 ASHGROVE ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG3 9XD

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG3 9XD

Registration Data

Company Number

09135449

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 July 2015

Returns Next Due

14 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £4,558
of which Cash £4,558
Total Assets £4,558
Current Liabilities £4,133
Net Current Assets £425
Total Net Worth £425

Previous Names

  • DILLAIR SHAIKH LIMITED, active until 6 June 2015

Company Officers

  • SHAIKH, Dillair

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Locum Optometrist

    Month of birth: February 1991

    66
    Ashgrove Road
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG3 9XD
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C3NBOR. Transaction: MzE1MzgzNDU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L0XKFU. Transaction: MzEzNjE2OTM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 August 2015 Annual return made up to 17 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DK7BD4. Transaction: MzEyODc5NDgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4904SM3. Transaction: MzEyNDY2NzY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 61 Woodlands Road Hockley Essex SS5 4PY England to 66 Ashgrove Road Ilford Essex IG3 9XD on 6 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4904RNE. Transaction: MzEyNDY2NzA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3C95CLR. Transaction: MzEwMzg5Mzk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.