Cheshire Carpet Cleaners Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09138801

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

48 UNION STREET
HYDE
ENGLAND
SK14 1ND

There are 250 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK14 1ND

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cheshire Carpet Cleaners Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Hyde.

Registration Data

Company Number

09138801

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

27 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £1,472£0
Current Assets £1,106£4,578
of which Cash £306£2,469
Total Assets £2,578£4,578
Current Liabilities £993£7,220
Net Current Assets £113£-2,642
Total Net Worth £1,585£-802

Previous Names

  • LEE SCULLY LTD, active until 23 March 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Sat, 30 May 2020 10:57:00 +0100