Ag Business Limited

Company Registration Number: 09141269

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ag Business Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2014. It was dissolved on 1 March 2016.

Registered Address

27 Ffordd Taliesin
Killay
Swansea
Wales
SA2 7DF

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA2 7DF

Registration Data

Company Number

09141269

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

22 July 2014

Dissolution Date

1 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

22 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

19 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MVW CONSULTING SERVICES (SWANSEA) LIMITED, active until 4 November 2014

Company Officers

  • WILLIAMS, Matthew Vaughan

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1988

    27
    Ffordd Taliesin
    Killay
    Swansea
    SA2 7DF
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MjQ3MzUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNDc0NzU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JWD00G. Transaction: MzExMDY4NDI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CLZP8O. Transaction: MzEwNDA5NzYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.